Cleopatra Slot

Play for free
Play for real money

Cleopatra Slot

Software
IGT
RTP
95.02%
Themes
  • Egyptian
Volatility
  • Medium
Reels
5
Paylines
20
Min Bet
1
Max Bet
1000
Features
  • Wild Symbol
  • Free Spins
  • Scatter Symbol
  • Multipliers

Best Casinos to Play Cleopatra Slot

Introduction

No matter where you are from, you must definitely know who Cleopatra is. The powerful ruler of the Ptolemaic dynasty who possessed surpassing beauty has made has left definitive footprints on the history of Egypt. And not just that, she became known all around the world- so much that IGT created a casino slot in her honor.

IGT released the online Cleopatra slot in 2017 after a high demand for the land-based machine that was granted to various casinos in 2005. The Cleopatra slot doesn’t differ much from other online gambling games when it comes to its structure. The slot has five reels, three rows, and 20 it consists of 20. In this Cleopatra slot review, you will learn all about the rules, bonuses, and features of the game. 

How to play

Let’s get to the fun part and help you master the Cleopatra slot game. As we already mentioned, the game has five reels, three rows, and 20 paylines. This is one of your typical spin-n-win slot machine games. The RTP is 95.02%, which isn’t bad at all compared to other online gambling games. Do note that this is a free game, and to play for real money you will need to choose one of the real money online casino sites. This medium volatility slot gives you a pretty nice handful of winning opportunities. Here are some more details that will help you understand the Cleopatra IGT slot a little better: 

Main symbols and what they represent:

Cleopatra Symbol: This the wild symbol you need to look out for. You must land two or more Cleopatra symbols in a line on an active payline to get a winning combo. It grants you 50%, 10x, 100x, or 500x of the amount you bet. Cleopatra - K - Q -J symbols can be counted as 10 for either two Cleopatra symbols or a doubled three kings. If you do manage to land five in a row across the reels with a maximum bet of $200, you will win as much as $100,000!

Sphinx Symbol: This serves as your scatter symbol. The Sphinx is your opportunity for some extra mini-games, so to say. Land three, four, or five anywhere on the reels and you will get to play a  bonus round that will allow you 15 free spins with a 3x multiplier. And note that if two or more scatter symbols land you win right away and receive 2x, 5x, 20x, or 100x your stake (depending on how many you land, of course)

Lotus and Scarab: These are your highest paying symbols in the game.

Here is a paytable that will help you understand the game a bit better:

Slot Symbols5 Pays4 Pays3 Pays2 Pays
Cleopatra10000200020010
Scarab Symbol750100252
Lotus750100252
Gold Pendant400100150
Crook and flail25075100
Eye of Horus25050100
A12550100
K1005050
Q1002550
J1002550
101002550
91002552

Features

IGT’s Cleopatra slot machine does not have a progressive jackpot, but you can win as much as  $/£100.000 if you play the slot on real money casino sites! And the only bonuses and features besides that are the free spins we mentioned above. 

Cleopatra slot jackpot: Cleopatra symbols are the one’s you should be hoping to get since that is where the jackpot lies. To win the $/£100.000 (10000 coins if you play for free) jackpot you will need to land 5 wild Cleopatra symbols and round the wheel with the maximal stake. 

Cleopatra slot graphics and usability

Cleopatra slot by IGT has a nice, clean design with distinguishable features. However, we can’t honestly say that the slot has unbelievable graphics. Yes, the colors are pleasant and there is a nice ancient Egyptian vibe going on, but compared to some other modern 3D slot games, the visuals are rather basic. The usability, however, is rather satisfying. The layout of the game makes it easy to play and locate all the tabs. The rules are simple to understand, and the gameplay is almost effortless. Cleopatra is one of the better video slot machines when it comes to a user-friendly interface. 

Summary

Cleopatra casino slot grants wonderful winning opportunities, especially to those who are ready to play for real money. And although the graphics are pretty mediocre, the game is easy to understand and is rather entertaining. If you are searching for a game with good bonuses- the Cleopatra slot by IGT is perfect for you. You can access this game on PC as well as smartphone devices or tablets. To play the Cleopatra slot on the go, make sure to check out our list of top mobile online casinos